BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS »

Monday, June 14, 2010

lunch







Had our lunch at Siswa Korner today. You never know unless you try.

suatu masa dulu

Teringat lak dengan satu lagu nie tp luper tajuk aper... lirik pun ingat sikit-sikit.

♪♪♪ "andai ada, satu hari lagi, ruang dan waktu, yang kumiliki...lalala...
maafkan aku, memang salahku, biarlah semua berlalu... ♫♫♫
(argh... cx reti lak camane nak masukkan imoticon music tu... kene copy paste lak ☻☻☻)

BTW, kalo korang tahu lagu tu, bagitau ek... Teringin lak nak dengar balik. faham-faham jer la, lagu dulu berkualti sampai kalo dengar mesti akan ingat sampai mati. Unlike lagu sekarang la. Lagu sekarang nie macam tak lekat kat telinga nie. Sekejap jer popular, then jatuh... pastu takkan dengar lagi dah. Tapi aku puji lagu-lagu ciptaan Aizat. Dia mmg sangat berbakat. Suara pun sedap. Minggu nie aku layan lagu susun silang kata dia... aku rasa dia akan ada empayar sendiri sama seperti KRU.

Bukan nak tulis pasal lagu hari nie... aku nak cakap pasal kisah hidup aku years back. Zaman carefree. Takyah nak runsing-runsing fikir itu ini. Time kecik-kecik tu, yg aku fikir were just nak makan and nak main. Asal lapar jer, aku terus balik rumah... mesti ada makanan bawah tudung saji. Tapi sebelum makan tu, meti la kene mandi dulu sebab aku nie suka main guli (**menghabiskan koleksi guli yang abag aku menang sbb aku x reti sgt main guli**), so slalu balik kotor. Kalo betul masa, aku, mak n bapak aku akan makan sama-sama. Tapi kene tunggu bapak aku dulu la sebab kitaorang di 'train' makan secara family. (**sedih lak aku mengenangkan suma nie... takkan mampu berulang lagi**)

Biler aku dalam darjah 4-6, aku aktif dalam kebudayaan. Ada jugak aku kene jadi wakil sekolah pergi pertandingan nyanyian. Suara tak sedap pun tapi aku jer antara pilihan yang ada. Pernah la menang juara sekali and naib juara sekali. Yang juara tu aku menang time aku bawak lagu "Boneka Dari India". Kenapa aku leh menang??? Sebab aku mennyanyi sambil menyanyi. Kira ada kelainan la...ha3. Selain tu, aku nie aktif gak menari. Dari tadika lagi aku dah start menari. Selalunya aku perform time orang kawin. Antara lagu-lagu yang pernah aku tarikan adalah Joget Berhibur, Ulik Mayang, and lagu-lagu dangdut :)

Dulu aku pernah jadi BF kepada sorang anak cikgu, nama dia Ridzwan. Dia nie, mmg mr bean. Muka pun dah nak dekat sama. Dia nie LAWAK sangat2 tapi kreatif... sgt2 kreatif. kitaorg suka main buat2 tempat persembunyian. Masing-masing akn cari territory untuk ktorg ubah jadi headquarters. Then ktorg akan pg melawat tempat masing2. Dia nie kira sangat hebat la. Aku lagi suka lepak kat "headquarters" dia sbb dia buat kemas and cantik. Selain tu, kitaorg suka mandi sungai kecik belakang sekolah. Pastu kitaorg akan try carik memerang. Kadng-kadang kitaorg suka kejar memerang. Susah nak dapat pengalaman macam tu sekarang.

Kalo nak cerita tentang zaman aku kecik-kecik, sampai esok pun takkan hbis tulis la. Apa yang aku tahu, kenangan zaman kecik memang antara kenangan-kenangan yang aku takkan lupa. Sayangnya aku takder gambar yang boleh aku kongsikan.

Tapi aku nak kongsi gak la dua gambar aku time sekolah menangah dulu.

Nie la best frens aku time sekolah menengah dulu



Nie lak classmates aku.

Saturday, June 12, 2010

Siswa Korner

do join Siswa Korner FB group
-search for 'siswa korner, and join...he3
-you may click the picture for direct link-




Friday, May 28, 2010

Doaku


Last few days i called home. That is when i received a really disturbing news. My brother is ill. The one i hate the most as he hates me too... Maybe it's just how brothers are. We have never had good conversation. I personally thinks that my brother despise me as i'm not an ideal person to be called brother. People may not feel the stress i'm having but i think you dont want to know. Life has always been so challenging for me. I wish i can be more open about what i'm feeling but i guess i should be more secretive. That's the only thing i have as a fortress keeping me from harm.

My brother is having a sickness cause by some-kind of a voodoo. I hate him but ironically, i care about him. No matter how much hatred i have for him, he's still my brother and i pray for his well-being. I hope that whoever put him into that condition would consider the fact that only God have the right to punish him no matter what wrong he has done to other people. No man have the right to do what appears to be God's duty. May Allah help my brother.

Dear Brother...
Ramzi Junai,
I may not be a brother like what you always wanted, but believe me, i care and pray for your safety. May Allah protect you always. Get well soon dear big brother.

Friday, May 21, 2010

Laskar Pelangi

Saper tak tengok lagi Laskar Pelangi??? Ker aku yang ketingalan. HEBAT!!! Tu jer yang mampu aku katakan untuk menggambarkan kisah hebat ni. Actually, i have had this movie in my external hard disc but i thought it would be an ordinary movie, that is until my best friend tell me just how great this movie is. So i watched it today and eventually cried. This movie is beautiful as it shows the sacrifice and determination of 2 teachers from a dying-religious school in educating 10 students from extremely poor background as they believe that even poor children have the rights to have access to education like any other children. Within the 5 years of educating these children, the teachers as well as the students faced many obstacles in life in which one of the biggest issues is the lacking of financial support to continue the teaching and learning of the students. Like any other movie of the same genre, of course the students grew to be better people. But, there's a little twist to it. Well, the school's best student, one that able to solve mathematical problems within his head, without having to write it down, happens to be someone of not the same fate... want to know about it.... do watch. To arouse your interest, do watch the trailer.

Tuesday, May 18, 2010

Hot, Hard and Hectic



I joined Hotlink for Jom Heboh Putrajaya last weekend and it was a superb experience. Apart from getting paid for selling stuff, i get to know few new friends. Obviously, i doesn't fit the job well. Selling things is just not my cup of tea but it feels great actually try it out. At least i get to polish my soft skills. Guess what, working as promoter has actually taught me a priceless lesson. It taught me to be respectful of people no matter who they are. Well, actually, i've never treated promoters and salespersons badly even if i dont like what they're selling. Just that, being in their shoes makes me feel even more sensitive to their feelings. From the two days of the working experience, i noticed this:

--> Men who think they are handsome and who think that everyone would die just to get to them. and women of the same category.

- i approached almost every type of people, be it men, women, kids, teens, anyone...and i found that these two types of people are the most rude of them all. When these people are approached by salesperson like me, they would just walk pass me without even a smile, not even saying 'it's ok, thanks'. I found this to be rather rude because these people are actually ignoring the existence of me as a salesperson. This is better than the act of showing the 'talk to the hand' sign! How rude!!!



so, here are some of the snapshots from the carnival.



models-wanna-be




-briefing-




-full house-




-the team-

Monday, May 10, 2010

i just cant believe it

Guess what's new in my blog??? yeah!!! the layout... and i changed it myself this time around. YIPPIE!!! i did more than just choosing a new template this time. I even edited the html; the element of the blog. so i've made few adjustment such as the width and length. and i'm darn HAPPY about it. I hope my followers are happy too.