BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS »

Saturday, March 15, 2008

its too simple




looking into my blog, rasa malu eh, mine, i think, the simplest blog in the uiverse. OMG, there are a lot that i ought to learn. wow, the previous post was quite a hot stuff...some feel hurt while others just dont give a damn. well, its none of my business. its up to u to actually make sense of my writing. seriously, i'm not perfect too. so its ok to give and take, to point out the mistake that one might do. dear classmates, i've been rather too careless and losing my focus lately, i'm very sorry if in one way of another, that effected ur life. i never mean to make u guys suffer of the subsequences of my wrongdoings.


the pic below is the poster that me, nana n hai did. simple yet meaningful... nana, hai, u guys have done a fantastic job. na, cant believe that it was a product of powerpoint 2007. i found it a rather amusing project. only after few hours, we have become the best powerpoint users...hehehe...

hm..there's actually nothing much happening this week. ha, i bought a celcm broadband. thus, i do think it may help me to actually keep updating my blog, i hope. hm...what else, my life is just so boring this week. too many asgmnets to settle. ample time were given but i prefer last minute work, my brain funtions better during that time.

is it that obvious that i'm gaining weight?

huh, i was hoping to maintain but there were so many temptations, no thanks to my frens. there bought so many things for my bday... and guess wat, i was given so many chocolate. few packets or shud i say boxes of it. hm..whoever would like to finish it for me, do sms...nop...i wont let u...hehehe...

its late, i'm so sleepy right now. gonna have hubungan etnik this morning. do think that i'm going to sleep... i hope its not going to be a boring lecture. ok guys, that's all for now. i'll write a new blog very soon.keep supporting k. dun forget to drop ur comments...

2 comments:

Lyana_2202 said...

Hahaha....good job to you too Sapri!!! We can do it! Slowlyla mengacakkan blog mcm kmk dolok.... step by step k?? kitak kan fast learner...hehe. Yg penting dah ada phd make powerpoint....

L.A.L.A said...

polah gik entry baru..